Wednesday, September 14, 2011

HEY im going to tell you about joey hes so cool. every body thinks he likes and i supposedly like him NOT!!!!!and his mom just had a baby so cool and ummmm well the girl who likes him scratched him and made him bleed OMG!!!!! by gut from blah


HEY told you i was going to be back soon soooo ummm today was normel i almost go a bunch of  homework and that would of stunk but then Mr.Willbert sub decided to not give the homework so yeah and i almost got to see joeys new brother ill talk about him next post joey and the baby!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

I am back!

HEY GUY its ben a while but in back and updated my profile so check it out but listen close open your ears and listen...IM IN FOURTH GRADE AND IM GOING TO SPILL MY FOURTH GRADE YEAR WITH YOU YES YOU. im going to try to tell you as much as i can and updated it as much as i can to so kep looking out for more YAY by see you soon!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Saturday, February 7, 2009

T!M Holtz and Mom to Porter from CHA

Porter was so disapointed she would not get to be the first one to meet T!M Holtz. But she agreed I could bring her FLIP to CHA if I could catch T!M on it. He (the awesome man he is) did me one better, he let us FLIP him and he reached out to her! How cool is that! So here you go everyone!

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

Altered Metal Box

Well here is our 1st official FLIP video, there is some dead air... be patient I am learning! BTW, I know Denton's video was good, I saw it and is on Ten Second Studio's Blog!!!I just forgot.... so I hope you enjoy my video, thank you for all the nice things you keep telling my Mom!!

Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Silly times with Porter's New Xmas Present

Well guess what my dad's awesome friend got me for Christmas..... my very own Pink Flip!!!! We have been having lots of fun playing around with it. More craft projects to come next year. But for now, my Mom uploaded my video of my Mom and Dad and me being silly. Happy New Year everybody!!!!!!

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Thanks Everybody!

I just got home from Awana's and my Mom was reading me everyone's sweet comments. I just wanted to take a minute to say thank you. Everybody, ya'll are so sweet. I love you! Ya'll are the best! Mom enabled the comments so you can post to the blog. Oh and just wanted to add:
Back soon with a new video! Bye Everyone!!!!